ELECTION RESULTS: Pinellas County

Pinellas County

SEMINOLE: Mayor – 100% REPORTING

  • Darren Clark – 33.28%
  • WINNER: Leslie Waters – 66.72%

SEMINOLE: Council Member – 100% REPORTING

  • WINNER: Thomas M. “Thom” Barnhorn – 32.81%
  • WINNER: Jim Olliver – 36.94%
  • Kelly Wissing – 30.24%

SEMINOLE: Charter Amendments – 100% REPORTING

  • PASSED: City of Seminole No. 1 Charter Amendment
    • 96.21% YES
    • 3.79% NO
  • PASSED: City of Seminole No. 2 Charter Amendment
    • 90.82% YES
    • 9.18% NO
  • PASSED: City of Seminole No. 3 Charter Amendment
    • 73.48% YES
    • 26.52% NO
  • PASSED: City of Seminole No. 4 Charter Amendment
    • 80.83% YES
    • 19.17% NO

ST. PETERSBURG: Council Member District 1 – 100% REPORTING

  • WINNER: Robert G. Blackmon – 63.80%
  • John M. Hornbeck – 36.20%

ST. PETERSBURG: Council Member District 3 – 100% REPORTING

  • Orlando A. Acosta – 46.19%
  • WINNER: Ed Montanari – 53.81%

ST. PETERSBURG: Council Member District 5 – 100% REPORTING

  • Trenia L. Cox – 49.20%
  • Deborah Figgs-Sanders – 50.80%

ST. PETERSBURG: Council Member District 7 – 100% REPORTING

  • Eritha “Akile” Cainion – 17.88%
  • WINNER: Lisa Wheeler-Bowman – 82.12%

ST. PETERSBURG: Charter Amendments – 100% REPORTING

  • PASSED: City of St. Petersburg No. 1 Charter Amendment
    • 78.66% YES
    • 21.34% NO
  • PASSED: City of St. Petersburg No. 2 Charter Amendment
    • 84.01% YES
    • 15.99% NO

ST. PETERSBURG: Referendum Question – 100% REPORTING

  • PASSED: Authorizing Agreement for Operation of St. Petersburg Sailing Center through December 31, 2040
    • 84.05% YES
    • 15.95% NO

WFLA will be updating results as they come into our newsroom. Please refresh the page to see the latest results.

MORE ELECTION RESULTS:

Copyright 2019 Nexstar Broadcasting, Inc. All rights reserved. This material may not be published, broadcast, rewritten, or redistributed.

Latest Videos

More Video
More Contests

Trending Stories

get the app

News App

Weather App

Don't Miss

More Don't Miss