Friday Night Blitz - Week 3 Scores - WFLA News Channel 8

Friday Night Blitz - Week 3 Scores

Posted: Updated:

Admiral Farragut 17, Indian Rocks 14
 
Apopka 80, Wekiva 26
 
Arnold 56, Freeport 29
 
Atlantic Coast 38, Wolfson 0
 
Aucilla Christian 24, St. Joseph Academy 20
 
Baker County 35, Crescent City 7
 
Baker School 55, Holmes County 6
 
Baldwin 25, Englewood 21
 
Barrington Christian Academy 34, Oasis 0
 
Bartow 44, Lake Region 14
 
Bayshore 35, Lakewood Ranch 13
 
Bayside 39, Sebastian River 21
 
Berean Christian 14, Highlands Christian 12
 
Bishop Moore 24, Edgewater 23
 
Bishop Snyder 17, P.K. Yonge 14
 
Blountstown 35, Graceville 0
 
Boca Raton Christian 49, Northwest Christian 0
 
Bolles School 50, North Marion 14
 
Braden River 31, Southeast 14
 
Bradenton Christian 46, Imagine-North Port 43
 
Branford 51, Oak Hall 13
 
Bronson 45, Cedar Creek Christian 12
 
Calvary Christian-Clearwater 34, Northside Christian 6
 
Cambridge Christian 48, Bishop McLaughlin 21
 
Cardinal Mooney 44, Lake Placid 7
 
Central Florida Christian 28, Ocala Christian Academy 26
 
Champagnat Catholic 40, Archbishop McCarthy 0
 
Chiefland 26, Hamilton County 14
 
Chipley 47, Northview 18
 
Choctawhatchee 31, Gulf Breeze 14
 
Citrus 26, Hernando 6
 
Clay 39, Orange Park 21
 
Clearwater Central Catholic 21, Jesuit 3
 
Cocoa 14, Astronaut 7
 
Columbia 34, Buchholz 10
 
Cornerstone Charter 12, Santa Fe Catholic 8
 
Crystal River 14, Lecanto 7
 
Dade Christian 33, Somerset Academy 13
 
DeSoto County 47, East Lee County 28
 
Dixie County 18, Trenton 7
 
Dr. Phillips 42, Sanford Seminole 7
 
Dunbar 28, Riverdale 21
 
Dunnellon 34, Wildwood 0
 
Duval Charter 53, Beacon of Hope Christian 6
 
Eau Gallie 20, Gateway 9
 
Ed White 46, Mandarin 13
 
Episcopal 41, Christ's Church 7
 
Escambia 70, Rutherford 54
 
Estero 20, Lehigh 19
 
Evangelical Christian 42, Gateway Charter 31
 
Fernandina Beach 40, Hilliard 0
 
First Academy-Leesburg 48, Seven Rivers Christian 0
 
First Academy-Orlando 35, Agape Christian 6
 
Fleming Island 61, Middleburg 0
 
Fletcher 31, Sandalwood 24
 
Florida 36, FAMU Developmental Research 6
 
Fort Meade 48, Avon Park 0
 
Fort Myers 41, Cypress Lake 6
 
Fort Pierce Central 22, Kissimmee Osceola 16
 
Fort White 37, Bradford 27
 
Foundation Academy 22, Trinity Christian-Deltona 15
 
Frostproof 34, Mulberry 0
 
Ft. Walton Beach 15, Milton 14
 
Gainesville 20, Madison County 12
 
Glades Day 21, Moore Haven 12
 
Haines City 65, Tenoroc 0
 
Hardee 21, Sebring 0
 
Harmony 17, Eustis 14
 
Heritage 28, Rockledge 0
 
Hudson 35, Weeki Wachee 22
 
Ida S. Baker 49, Cape Coral 32
 
IMG Academy 43, Cardinal Newman 24
 
Immaculata-La Salle 26, Florida Christian 10
 
Island Coast 16, South Fort Myers 9, 3OT
 
Jay 13, Vernon 0
 
Kathleen 45, Lake Gibson 44, 5OT
 
Lafayette 31, Bell 12
 
Lake Brantley 38, Evans 7
 
Lakeland Christian 34, Liberty 21
 
Lakeland 25, Lyman 15
 
Leesburg 34, Mount Dora 25
 
Lemon Bay 56, LaBelle 21
 
Leon 32, Strawberry Crest 26
 
Liberty County 46, Wewahitchka 8
 
Lincoln 36, Sarasota 27
 
Mainland 42, Lake Wales 10
 
Manatee 23, Friendship-Edison, D.C. 13
 
Matanzas 55, Arlington Country Day 16
 
Mater Academy 36, Doral Academy Charter 12
 
Melbourne Central Catholic 33, St. Petersburg Catholic 22
 
Menendez 72, Interlachen 9
 
Merritt Island 27, St. Lucie Centennial 6
 
Monsignor Pace 69, Inlet Grove 0
 
Mosley 54, Chiles 53, OT
 
Navarre 28, Pace 19
 
Newberry 35, Jefferson County 12
 
Niceville 37, Pine Forest 6
 
Oakleaf 58, Pine Ridge 6
 
Ocala Trinity Catholic 44, Eastside 0
 
Ocala Vanguard 42, West Port 27
 
Orangewood Christian 28, Montverde Academy 27
 
Orlando Freedom 28, Olympia 21
 
Orlando University 14, Boone 7
 
Palatka 40, Creekside 0
 
Palm Bay 13, Melbourne 0
 
Pasco 35, Wesley Chapel 0
 
Pensacola Catholic 14, Pensacola 0
 
Poinciana 22, Brooksville Central 8
 
Port Charlotte 49, Mariner 0
 
Port St. Joe 35, Bozeman School 0
 
Providence 28, Ponte Vedra 16
 
R.E. Lee 21, Forrest 20, OT
 
Raines 18, First Coast 10, OT
 
Rickards 32, Crestview 27
 
Ridge Community 31, Auburndale 6
 
River Ridge 21, Wiregrass Ranch 14
 
Rocky Bayou Christian 32, St. Johns Country Day 28
 
Satellite 16, Key West 14
 
Seabreeze 19, DeLand 14
 
Seffner Christian 63, Merritt Island Christian 6
 
Sneads 41, Franklin County 6
 
South Lake 42, Ocala Forest 19
 
South Sumter 56, East Ridge 14
 
Space Coast 48, Celebration 7
 
Springstead 24, Nature Coast Tech 7
 
Spruce Creek 20, Jones 0
 
St. Augustine 45, Ridgeview 27
 
St. Edward's 55, Coral Springs Christian 12
 
St. Petersburg Canterbury 47, Keswick Christian 7
 
Sunlake 15, Anclote 0
 
Suwannee 12, Santa Fe 6
 
Tate 35, Bay 21
 
Tavares 27, Umatilla 6
 
Taylor County 40, Potter's House Christian 0
 
Temple Christian 26, Ormond Beach Calvary Christian 12
 
Terry Parker 45, Andrew Jackson 12
 
The Villages 50, Taylor 0
 
Timber Creek 22, East River 7
 
Treasure Coast 21, Port St. Lucie 10
 
Trinity Prep 42, St. Stephen's Episcopal 0
 
Union County 21, Keystone Heights 7
 
Venice 14, Sarasota Riverview 13
 
Vero Beach 31, Lake Minneola 7
 
Victory Christian 35, Holy Trinity Episcopal 7
 
Viera 35, Cocoa Beach 14
 
Wakulla 27, Marianna 6
 
Walton 49, South Walton 0
 
Warner Christian 63, Father Lopez Catholic 0
 
West Gadsden 28, Cottondale 16
 
West Orange 53, Oak Ridge 24
 
Westminster Christian 52, Village Academy 42
 
Williston 48, Hawthorne 0
 
Windermere Prep 56, Legacy Charter 20
 
Winter Haven 50, George Jenkins 35
 
Winter Park 19, Ocoee 14
 
Zephyrhills 17, Mitchell 9
 
Zion Christian 20, City of Life 6
 
POSTPONEMENTS AND CANCELLATIONS 

Lake Weir vs. Deltona, susp.
 
Lake Nona vs. Colonial, ppd. to Sep 16.
 
International Community vs. Oviedo Master's Academy, ppd. to Sep 14.

 

Powered by WorldNow

200 South Parker Street, Tampa, FL 33606

Telephone: 813.228.8888
Fax: 813.225.2770
Email: news@wfla.com

Can’t find something?
Powered by WorldNow
All content © Copyright 2000 - 2014 Media General Communications Holdings, LLC. A Media General Company.